Contact

Boulogne By Ferry

_CHILD_
Departing Thu 18 Jul, 2019
Tour Ref BOULFER720
Days 1
Adult price £29.00pp
Child price £25.00pp
Saving -
Pickup Points & Times
Seats Left 3
Rooms
Book Now
Starting at
£29.00

Still one of our most popular European day trips, Boulogne Sur Mer is situated on the coast of Northern France and is only approximately 20 miles drive from Calais, it is a delightful town with cobbled streets, patisseries and restaurants also the world class sea life centre Nausicaa. 

We will travel by coach via the Ferry.

Click here to view dates

Tours

Scroll to View Details
Date Duration Adult Price Child Price Seats Left Pickup Points    
_CHILD_ 1 Day £29.00pp £25.00pp 3 Book Now
_CHILD_ 1 Day £35.00pp £28.00pp 10 + Book Now

Tours in this Itinerary

Departing
Thu 18 Jul, 2019
Tour Ref
BOULFER720
Days
1
Price From
£29.00
Saving
£-
Pickup Points
View
Rooms
View
Available Seats
Departing
Fri 16 Aug, 2019
Tour Ref
BOULOGNF 1
Days
1
Price From
£35.00
Saving
£-
Pickup Points
View
Rooms
View
Available Seats
Departure Date Tour Reference Days Price (from) Web Price Saving Available Seats Pickup Points Coach Seats Rooms  
Thu 18 Jul, 2019 BOULFER720 1 £29.00 £29.00 - 3
  • (TBC) Deal - South Street Bus Stop
  • (05:55) Ashford - Park Street Bus Stop A
  • (06:00) Ashford - Tesco Park Farm Bus Stop
  • (06:10) Willesborough - Tesco Bus Stop ( On Main Road )
  • (06:20) Sellindge - Swan Lane Bus Stop
  • (06:30) Hythe - Red Lion Square Bus Stop
  • (06:35) Seabrook - The Fountain Pub Bus Stop
  • (06:40) Sandgate - Memorial Bus Stop
  • (06:45) Folkestone - Home Pine House Bus Stop
  • (06:50) Folkestone - Bus Station Bay E
  • (07:00) Folkestone - opp Morrisons Bus Stop
  • (07:10) Capel - Layby o/s Food Market
  • (07:20) Dover - o/s Leisure Centre Bus Stop (Town Wall St.)
Book Now
Fri 16 Aug, 2019 BOULOGNF 1 1 £35.00 £35.00 - 10 +
  • (05:55) Ashford - Park Street Bus Stop A
  • (06:10) Willesborough - Tesco Bus Stop ( On Main Road )
  • (06:20) Sellindge - Swan Lane Bus Stop
  • (06:30) Hythe - Red Lion Square Bus Stop
  • (06:35) Seabrook - The Fountain Pub Bus Stop
  • (06:40) Sandgate - Memorial Bus Stop
  • (06:45) Folkestone - Home Pine House Bus Stop
  • (06:50) Folkestone - Bus Station Bay E
  • (06:55) Folkestone - opp Morrisons Bus Stop
  • (07:05) Capel - Layby o/s Food Market
  • (07:15) Dover - o/s Leisure Centre Bus Stop (Town Wall St.)
Book Now